I am now accessing as a :

Government Of Assam Dhubri District

Activities of DIET

At present following activities are performing in DIET Dhubri Golakganj-

1. Pre Service Teacher Education (PSTE)

Though PSTE was started in the year 1999 but in the middle it was stopped. It has been re-started from 2012 in the name of D.El.Ed 2-Years duration.

2. In Service Training

The In-service teachers are taking training on ODL mode as per NCTE Curriculum under the control of Director, SCERT, Assam.

3. Other activities:-

  1. Helping in NISHTHA programme which is going to be held shortly
  2. Helping in Gunotsav which was held in the last year and going to be held shortly in 2019.

4. Support visit- All the Academic staff are visiting school for development and implementing new innovation/practices in the school.

5. Uttaran:-  A programme launched by SCERT  Assam. In this programme two Schools have been adopted for development. Continuous support is providing to these two Schools for up gradation.

At present the following trainees are taking D.El.Ed (PSTE) 3rd Semester training-
SL.
No.
Name of Trainee Fathers Name Mothers Name Roll No. of
PET/2018
Stage
(LP/UP)
1 Biman Chandra Das Dhiren Chandra Das Indrani Das 108598 LP
2 Chiranjeeb Bhakat Mona Ram Bhakat Arati Bhakat 108730
3 Devjyoti Das Shajendra Kumar Das Nila Das 109394
4 Girish Nath Nityananda Nath Dipika Nath 108973
5 Golam Mostafa Bepari Azad Ali Bepari Goleyarzan Bibi 109219
6 Jayshree Bhakat Badal Bhakat  Mejo Bala Bhakat 108774
7 Kajal Biswas Gobinda Ch.Biswas Radha Rani Biswas 109002
8 Kartik Deuri Amal Deuri Shefali Deuri 109157
9 Krishna Kanta Ray Gajendra Nath Ray Chanchal Bala Ray 108709
10 Mafuza Khatun Lakman Ali  Rahima Khatun 108948
11 Mankanta Barman Ramproshad Barman Anjali Barman 109178
12 Nargis Hussain Jakir Hossain Afruja Islam 108599
13 Niroja Sangma Jalendra Marak Malati Sangma 109286
14 Prem Kumar Roy Suresh Chandra Roy Uma Bala Roy 108677
15 Puja Paul Surja Kumar Paul Panchami Paul 109071
16 Samiul Hoque Abdul Kader Sk Mirzan Bewa 109216
17 Sanjay Kumar Paul Sudhir Ch. Paul Purnima Paul 109361
18 Saurav Paul Jaydeb Chandra Paul Basanti Paul 109027
19 Shamu Das Suresh Das Arati Das 108966
20 Shohid Ali Mulchan Ali Kohinur Bibi 109504
21 Soiyada Yasmin Chorhab Ali Anjumanara Bibi 109507
22 Sonasri Debnath Dilip Kr. Debnath Gauri Debnath 108877
23 Subham Chanda Swapan Chanda Tultuli Chanda 108641
24 Susmita Chakraborty Satya RanjanChakraborty  Anima Chakraborty 108949
25 Tutumani Mandal Biswajit Mandal Prativa Mandal 108618
26 Barnali Swargiary Jogen Swargiary Jayanti swargiary 108803
27 Bhanita Roy Karuna Kanta Roy Parul Roy 109187 UP
28 Chaitali Ghosh Aloke Kumar Ghosh Nipali Ghosh 108892
29 Chandamita Roy Sudhir Kumar Ray Kiron Ray 109299
30 Chiranjit Prodhani Fuleswar prodhani Madhu Bala prodhani 108747
31 Deizy Nath Hangsha Ch. Nath  Bina Devi 109387
32 Eliza Siddiqua Eyakub Ali Jahinur Khatun 109120
33 Fatema Begum Gatu Sheikh Asma Bibi 108634
34 Jimu Roy Bhola Nath Roy Sabtri Bala Roy 109087
35 Jumi Das Paresh Ch. Das Kalpana Das 109473
36 Kakali Biswas Madhab Biswas Lakshi Biswas  108633
37 Kapil Dev Barman Mrinal Ch. Barman Urmila Bala Barman 108744
38 Karabi Barman Utsaba Nanda Barman Dipika Barman 109004
39 Karuna Ch. Nath Anil Ch. Nath Manguli Bala Debya 108754
40 Khadija Sultana khurshed Alom Mojiya Khatun 109119
41 Kumari Rashmi Singh Ashok Singh Manju Singh 108980
42 Nur Mohammad Mondal Hsen Ali Mondal Fatema Bibi 109315
43 Pappu Sen Upendra Nath Sen Rita sen 109295
44 Paulami Sarkar Manik Chandra Sarkar Protima Sarkar 108721
45 Pinki Karmakar Gauranga Chandra  Karmakar Pobitra Rani Mozumdar 108626
46 Saddam Hussain Abdul Khalek Salema Bibi 108627
47 Shampa Seal Ranendra Seal Lily Seal 109533
48 Sofiqul Islam Hazrat Ali Hamela Khatun 108906
49 Suchitra Sarkar Pankaj Sarkar Ranjana Sarkar 109095
50 Sumana Das Ratneswar Das Kalpana Das 109760
51 Sushmita Barman Atin Barman Sunila Barman

108604

At present the following trainees are taking D.El.Ed (PSTE) 1st Semester training-
Name of TEI: DIET, Dhburi, Golakganj
Sl.
No.
Name of the Admitted Candidates Roll No. Of Pre-Entry Test (PET)-2019 Stage (LP/UP) Remarks
1 Abida Sultana 103483 UP  
2 Abul Kalam Azad 103594  
3 Aftar Hossain 103573  
4 Ankita Saha 103459  
5 Ashraful Hoque 103410  
6 Banasri Roy 103414  
7 Bijoy Roy 103653  
8 Dipiti Mazumdar 103519  
9 Farida Khatun 103660  
10 Hosen Ali 103608  
11 Jyanta Kr. Das 103615  
12 Kishan Prasad Halwai 103640  
13 Lipon Das 103499  
14 Mahmuda Begum 103620  
15 Manash Kr. Sarkar 103395  
16 Mohibul Hoque Mollah 103554  
17 Nagma Islam 103509  
18 Nandita Karmakar 103644  
19 Nargis Parvin 103408  
20 Neherun khatun 103631  
21 Nibedita Sarkar 103645  
22 Prosanta Roy 103384  
23 Puja Roy 103684  
24 Rajesh Ranjan Mukherjee 103471  
25 Raju Chakraborty 103390  
26 Riya Roy 103457  
27 Rofiqul islam 103681  
28 Sabirul Islam 103556  
29 Sahabul Hoque 103560  
30 Samsun Nehar 103451  
31 Santanu Modak 103654  
32 Tanusree Dey 103600  
33 Tarulata Roy 103545  
34 Abdur Rahim 103411 LP  
35 Abhijit Barman 103673  
36 Amrita Das 103618  
37 Anupama Ray 103629  
38 Arijit Karmakar 103400  
39 Arpana Roy 103427  
40 Bapparaj Biswas 103527  
41 Begum Arfuza Sultana 103626  
42 Biju Biswas 103522  
43 Bikash Nath 103561  
44 Bodiar Hoque 103548  
45 Debobrota Paul 103480  
46 Devjyoti Prodhani 103695  
47 Dipankar Barman 103482  
48 Haran Ali Paramanik 103595  
49 Indrajit Shill 103469  
50 Inni Masud 103506  
51 Jannatun Khatun 103581  
52  Jauti Roy 103406  
53 Jonapriya Sarkar 103663  
54 Joydeep Roy 103668  
55 Khairul Khandakar 103574  
56 Mahmudul Hasan Prodhani 103472  
57 Majani Roy 103694  
58 Majidul Hoque 103662  
59 Mamani Mali 103670  
60 Marami Begum 103550  
61 Minal Sheikh 103402  
62 Monoranjan Roy 103666  
63 Munna Sk. 103413  
64 Nabanita Ray 103392  
65 Nekibur Rahman 103541  
66 Nurjhan khatun 103564  
67 Pallabi Ray 103491  
68 Pratap Ray 103485  
69 Priyamboda Seal 103598  
70 Priyanka Chanda 103609  
71 Pronay Kr. Ray 103428  
72 Purabi Sarkar 103597  
73 Ranjit Debnath 103445  
74 Rinki Ray 103648  
75 Sadidul Ekab 103599  
76 Sahil Ikbal Ahmed 103638  
77 Sahinur Khatun 103398  
78 Saibar Rahman 103514  
79 Satarupa Ray 103642  
80 Selim Ahmed 103476  
81 Sharzina Begum 103458  
82 Shoid Ali 103590  
83 Silpa saha 103679  
84 Sirajul Hoque 103417  
85 Sourav Rabha 103442  
86 Sujata Mondal 103450  
87 Sultana Begum 103462  
88 Susmita Mondal 103526  
89 Taslima Yesmin 103562  
90 Umma Kulsum 103517